Council Committees

Program/ Committee Volunteer Chairman
Council President  Sam Tyson
Council Commissioner Paul Korinko
Commissioner College Paul Korinko
Legal Counsel Vacant
Treasurer Charles Mason
V.P. Administration Michael Harley
Enterprise Risk Management Ron Pflieger
Governance  
Health and Safety Tracy Baker
Insurance Review Andy Knox
Nominating Committee Doug Cates
Properties Randy Watkins
Strategic Planning Jeff Foley
Marketing  
Council Website  
Council Compass Newsletter  
Facebook  
Twitter  
Media Press Releases  
V.P. Finance Scott Edwards
Budget Development Scott Edwards
Endowment  
Investment Management Bruce Ginn
Audit Doug Cates
Compensation and Benefits Greg Francisco
V.P. Fund Development Vacant
Camp Card Sale  
Capital  
Fleur-De-Lis Greg Francisco
Foundations and Grants  
Friends of Scouting  
Golf Tournaments  
Popcorn Sale Dr. Michael Graybeal
Second Century Society Sam Tyson
United Way Relations Sam Tyson
V.P. District Operations Dr. Gregory Francisco
District Nominating Committee DR. Gregory Francisco
District Training Workshop Deb Lanham
V.P. Membership Dave Hunt
Recruiting  
Webelos Crossover  
New Unit Organization  
Retention  
Chartered Partner Relations  
Family Scouting  
V.P. Program Suellen Cermenaro
Advancement and Recognition Robert Lowrie
Alumni Relations  
Council Banquet  
Eagle Board - Creek  
Eagle Board - Kiokee Greg Francisco
Eagle Board - Yamasee  
NESA / Eagle Banquet Maury Locke
Special Awards  
Camping Committee James O'Hara
Summer Camp  
Camp Master Program Tom Greenaway
Cope Rich Baker
Aquatics Dawn Diver
Shooting Sports Craig / Jan Zimmerman
NCAP Joyce Widby
High Adventure Bill Neal
Jamboree  
Activities  
100th Anniversary  
Cub Scout Program Jami Jacobs
Spring Cub Fun Day  
Cub Day Camp By District 
Webelos Resident Camp  
Spookoree Clarence Wright / Esther Jackson
Webelosree Marcus Lathrop
Augusta Green Jackets Scout Day  
Scouts BSA  
Bob White Lodge, Order of the Arrow Robert Reeder
Council Camporee  
Merit Badge University  
Good Turn for America  
International Scouting  
Venturing Officers Association Doug Thornton
Area 5 Legacy / Winterfest  
Exploring  
Training Deb Lanham
District Training Workshop Deb Lanham
University of Scouting Dave Kenney / Roger Poore
Trainers Edge  
Woodbadge 2018 / 2020 Paul Korinko / TBA
IOLS  
Baloo Deb Lanham
NYLT Deb Lanham

Position Name Telephone
Scout Executive Daniel Rogers (706) 733-5277 Email