GCC District Committee

Position Name
District Chair Claude Davis
District Commissioner Dave Kenney
Membership Chair Kagal Wilson
Fall Recruiting Kagal Wilson
Fall Recruiting Teresa McShane
New Unit Development  
Youth Retention  
Webelos Cross-Over  
Den and Unit Health  
Family Camping Implementation  
Activities and Civic Service VACANT
Camporee Joe Deskevich
Webeloree Marcus Latham
Klondike  
Merit Badge University  
Cub Fun Day Kristy Ghristy
Cub Fun Day Cathy Sorrells
Spook O Ree Kristy Wright
Liger Prowl Roger Poore
Big Cat Safari Roger Poore
Pinewood Derby  
District Service Projects/Parades  
District Banquet  
Council Banquet  
Fund Development Chair Wesley Brown
Friends of Scouting  
Corporate Product Sales/Sponsorships Frank Lindley
Popcorn Ryan Meredith
Popcorn Richard Dorman
Camp Cards Ryan Meredith
Special Events  
Golf Tournament VACANT
Sporting Clay Ben Macuch
FDL Daniel Rhodes
Advancement & Recognition Chair Caleb Padgett
Advancement  
Special Awards  
Eagle Projects/Board of Review Alvin Padgett
Eagle Projects/Board of Review John Strickland
Camping and Outdoor Program Chair Rex Myers
Day Camps Jami Jacobs
Day Camps Kristy Ghrist
Day Camps Cathy Sorrells
Summer Camp Claude Davis
Cub Family Events Kristy Wright
Cub Family Events Kristy Ghrist
Cub Family Events Cathy Sorrells
Shooting Sports Craig Zimmerman
Shooting Sports Jan Zimmerman
Aquatics Dawn Diver
STEM/NOVA  
Training Chair Leslie Addis
University of Scouting  
BALOO Debra Lanham
IOLS Rick Gruby
Wood Badge John Bobbitt
NYLT  
District Committee Training Leslie Addis
District Committee Training Claude Davis
District Committee Training Dave Kenney

 

GCC District Commissioners

Position Name
District Commissioner  
Assistant District Commissioner  
Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner  
Assistant Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner  
Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner  
Assistant Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner  
Unit Commissioner